nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of iolair in Scottish Gaelic
iolairean
nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of iolair
Want this word to stick?Practise iolairean in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of iolairean in a sentence.
- Base form
- iolairean
- Roimh-h
- hiolairean
- Roimh-t
- t-iolairean
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary