Dictionary

nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of iolair in Scottish Gaelic

iolairean

nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of iolair

Want this word to stick?Practise iolairean in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.

Start 1-click drill →
Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe

You may also meet these forms of iolairean in a sentence.

Base form
iolairean
Roimh-h
hiolairean
Roimh-t
t-iolairean

Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.

Open the dictionary tool

Continue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary