suffix in Scottish Gaelic
iar-leasachan
suffix
Want this word to stick?Practise iar-leasachan in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of iar-leasachan in a sentence.
- Base form
- iar-leasachan
- Roimh-h
- hiar-leasachan
- Roimh-t
- t-iar-leasachan
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary