Dictionary

dative/genitive singular of gainmheach in Scottish Gaelic

gainmhich

dative/genitive singular of gainmheach

Want this word to stick?Practise gainmhich in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.

Start 1-click drill →

See it in use

Scottish Gaelic · English

Luatharan gainmhich - Calidris canutus -(Beurla: Red Knot)

A2

Dolar-gainmhich (Clas Clypeasteroida)

A1

Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe

You may also meet these forms of gainmhich in a sentence.

Base form
gainmhich
Sèimheachadh
ghainmhich

Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.

Open the dictionary tool

Continue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary