dative/genitive singular of gainmheach in Scottish Gaelic
gainmhich
dative/genitive singular of gainmheach
Want this word to stick?Practise gainmhich in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →See it in use
Scottish Gaelic · EnglishLuatharan gainmhich - Calidris canutus -(Beurla: Red Knot)
A2
Dolar-gainmhich (Clas Clypeasteroida)
A1
Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of gainmhich in a sentence.
- Base form
- gainmhich
- Sèimheachadh
- ghainmhich
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary