nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of falmadair in Scottish Gaelic
falmadairean
nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of falmadair
Want this word to stick?Practise falmadairean in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of falmadairean in a sentence.
- Base form
- falmadairean
- Sèimheachadh
- fhalmadairean
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary