Dictionary

nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of eaglais in Scottish Gaelic

eaglaisean

nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of eaglais

Want this word to stick?Practise eaglaisean in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.

Start 1-click drill →

See it in use

Scottish Gaelic · English

Rè fo-ghlacadh Nàsach, bha ainneart cumanta an aghaidh nam buidhnean eadar-dhealaichte, mar Iùdhaich, eaglaisean, neo pàrtaidhean deamocratach.

B2

Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe

You may also meet these forms of eaglaisean in a sentence.

Base form
eaglaisean
Roimh-h
heaglaisean
Roimh-t
t-eaglaisean

Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.

Open the dictionary tool

Continue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary