nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of ailm in Scottish Gaelic
ailmean
nominative/genitive/dative/vocative plural of ailm
Want this word to stick?Practise ailmean in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of ailmean in a sentence.
- Base form
- ailmean
- Roimh-h
- hailmean
- Roimh-t
- t-ailmean
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary