Dictionary

nominative/dative plural of failmean in Scottish Gaelic

failmeanan

nominative/dative plural of failmean

Want this word to stick?Practise failmeanan in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.

Start 1-click drill →
Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe

You may also meet these forms of failmeanan in a sentence.

Base form
failmeanan
Sèimheachadh
fhailmeanan

Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.

Open the dictionary tool

Continue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary