second-person plural imperative of faic in Scottish Gaelic
faicibh
second-person plural imperative of faic
Want this word to stick?Practise faicibh in an interactive 60-second Scottish Gaelic drill.
Start 1-click drill →See it in use
Scottish Gaelic · EnglishHip-hop faicibh Rap cuideachd.
A1
Forms & mutations Treigladau / Claochluithe
You may also meet these forms of faicibh in a sentence.
- Base form
- faicibh
- Sèimheachadh
- fhaicibh
Seen a different form of this word?Look up any mutated or conjugated form, in English or Scottish Gaelic.
Open the dictionary toolContinue exploring Scottish Gaelic: Browse all words · Browse verbs · Search dictionary